Spring 2018 Results

East Penn D-I College Men’s CC

Norristown, PA April 14-15

Opponent W/L Score
Lehigh L 8-13
Villanova L 6-10
Saint Joseph's W 12-10
University of Pennsylvania L 10-12
University of Pennsylvania L 5-11
Millersville W 14-6
Lehigh L 6-11


Oak Creek Challenge

Frederica, DE February 24-25

Opponent W/L Score
Rutgers L 8-11
George Washington W 13-6
Towson W 13-8
Brandeis W 11-7
Ohio W 13-12
Mary Washington L 12-15
RIT W 15-13


Mid-Atlantic Warmup

Williamsburg , VA February 3-4

Opponent W/L Score
Williams L 8-11
Illinois L 6-12
Syracuse W 9-8
William & Mary L 3-9
Elon L 10-15
Haverford W 11-9
Rutgers L 8-12


Fall 2017 Results

 

Tournament at GMU

Fairfax , VA November 4 – 5

Opponent W/L Score
George Mason University L 10-12
Penn State L 4-14
University of Maryland: Baltimore County L 10-11
Temple L 4-13
Navy L 10-11
NYU L 8-12


Rage With the Machine

New Brunswick , NJ September 30th – October 1st

Opponent W/L Score
Columbia W 10-7
Lehigh X W 10-8
Messiah W 13-5
Villanova X W 10-9
Rutgers Alum L 7-13
NYU W 11-8

Finish: 3rd 


Spring 2017 Results

 

Ohio Valley D-I College Men’s Regionals

Allentown , PA April 29 – 30

Opponent W/L Score
Villanova L 8-13
Penn State L 6-15
Carnegie Mellon L 11-13
Pittsburgh[B] L 12-14
UPenn L 8-15

Finish: 16th Place / 16 Teams


East Penn D-I College Men’s Sectionals

Oaks , PA April 15 – 16

Opponent W/L Score
Millersville W 13-6
West Chester L 10-12
Villanova L 6-13
UPenn L 6-12
Temple L 11-13
UPenn L 11-12
Millersville W 13-1

Finish: 5th Place / 6 Teams


Atlantic City 7

Galloway , NJ March 11 – 12

Opponent W/L Score
Yale W 12-0
Cornell B W 8-0
Stockton W 7-1
Fordham W 13-3
SUNY-Albany L 8-10
Hofstra W 13-3

Finish: 3rd Place / 12 Teams


Bring The Huckus

West Windsor, NJ February 25 – 26

Opponent W/L Score
Delaware B W 13-2
Swathmore W 10-6
Rowan B W 13-2
Salisbury W 13-7
Northeastern L 5-11
Skidmore W Forfeit
American W 9-7
Syracuse W 11-5

Finish: 9th Place / 41 Teams


Jersey Devil Indoor

Robbinsville, NJ February 18th (1 am – 6 am)

Opponent W/L Score
West Chester L 7-8
SUNY-Cortland W 8-3
Philadelphia U W 11-3
West Chester L 6-8

Finish: 2nd Place / 4 Teams


Fall 2016 Results

Fall Brawl

New Jersey November 12 – 13

Opponent W/L Score
Stockton W 12-6
NYU L 13-10
Williams L 13-7
Princeton L 13-6
Cornell B W 11-9
Rochester W 9-8
Rowan W 11-5

Finish: 17th Place / 38 Teams
Chumpions


Haverween

Haverford, PA November 5 – 6

Opponent W/L Score
Mrs. Robinson (Alumni) L N/A
Swathmore W N/A
St. Joe's W N/A
Gettysburg W N/A
Upenn B W N/A
Haverford Alumni L N/A
Haverford W N/A

Finish: 3rd Place / 12 Teams


img_3029

Flickadelphia

Philadelphia, PA October 22 – 23

Opponent W/L Score
William & Mary L 6-10
Columbia L 8-9
Pennsylvania Y W 10-6
Georgetown Y W 13-1
Georgetown X W 10-9
Pennsylvania X W 10-6
Haverford W 10-9

Finish: T-2nd / 8 Teams


huckin-catalina-wine-flicker-cover

Huckin’ Catalina Wine Flicker

Elmer, New Jersey October 15 – 16

Opponent W/L Score
Rowan University X W 13 – 3
Hammertech W 13 – 10
Stockton University W 12 – 11
Rowan University Y L 6 – 9
TBNJ L 3 – 13
Rowan University Y W 12 – 9
Do Something Cool L 4 – 13

Finish: 6th Place / 24 teams

 


 

Spring 2016 Results

Lorton Hears a Huck 2016

East Penn D-I College Men’s CC

West Chester, Pennsylvania April 16 – 17

Opponent W/L Score
Saint Joseph's L 10 – 13
Millersville W 13 – 11
Pennsylvania L 3 – 13
West Chester L 6 – 13
Villanova L 6 – 13
Temple L 6 – 13
Saint Josephs L 13 – 15

Finish: 6th Place


Lorton Hears a Huck 2016

Lorton Hears a Huck 2016

Lorton, Virginia April 2 – 3

Opponent W/L Score
George Mason L 6 – 13
North Carolina State L 1 – 13
Maryland Baltimore County L 8 – 10
Liberty L 10 – 12
Old Dominion L 13 – 15

Finish: 13th Place


Atlantic City 6

Atlantic City 6

Galloway, New Jersey March 12 – 13

Opponent W/L Score
SUNY Albany L 10-11
Vermont L 4 – 13
Catholic W 12 – 4
Queens-Kingston L 3 – 13
Stockton W 13 – 7
Cornell L 1 – 13
Bates L 7 – 13

Finish: 10th Place


Jersey Devil 5 (Indoor)

Jersey Devil (Indoor) 2016

Trenton, New Jersey February 20 – 21

Opponent W/L Score
Maryland L 5 – 13
Skidmore W 7-6
West Chester L 3 – 10
SUNY Cortland W 11 – 6

Finish: 3rd Place